This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

R Falconer

Private

Service No. 2178

Age 17

Died on 7 June 1917

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "MEREDITH," the true family name.

Remember R Falconer

Commemorations

Stories

Barry Carpenter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post


To a soldier of the great war. I do not know you but I would have liked to have known you. You were a brother in arms with my paterna...

Barry Carpenter

Read More of this story

Report Post

Resources