This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Frederick William Stokes

Gunner

Service No. 1904

Age Unknown

Died on 3 December 1919

ALIAS

CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERY

Surrey, United Kingdom

See KEMBER, the true family name.

Remember Frederick William

Commemorations

Stories

Sandra Wright

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources