This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

W T Boss

Private

Service No. 19594

Age 24

Died on 25 September 1915

ALIAS

LOOS MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See VOSS, the true family name.

Remember W T Boss

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources