This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Vincent

Corporal

Service No. 1837

Age Unknown

Died on 7 August 1915

ALIAS

LONE PINE MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See "NORRIS," the true family name.

Remember J Vincent

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you for serving our country. We appreciate your efforts and bravery to keep us safe

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources