This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

David John Richards

Private

Service No. 2835A

Age 32

Died on 20 April 1916

ALIAS

RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIE

Pas de Calais, France

See PITTY, the true family name.

Remember David John

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources