This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

E Jones

Private

Service No. 9553

Age 32

Died on 12 August 1918

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY

Somme, France

See SLACK, the true family name.

Remember E Jones

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources