This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Murphy

Private

Service No. 282461

Age 46

Died on 26 December 1918

ALIAS

LOOS BRITISH CEMETERY

Pas de Calais, France

See "MULLINS," the true family name.

Remember J Murphy

Commemorations

Stories

Barry Carpenter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

To a soldier of the great war. I do not know you but I would have liked to have known you. You were a brother in arms with my paternal gran...

Barry Carpenter

Read More of this story

Report Post

Resources