This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

C Walker

Driver

Service No. 569

Age 27

Died on 22 August 1918

ALIAS

HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES

Somme, France

See "MONTIGNANI," the true family name.

Remember C Walker

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources