This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Carr

Corporal

Service No. 10515

Age 27

Died on 12 May 1915

ALIAS

SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See KENNEDY the true family name.

Remember J Carr

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you for your courage and bravery. You will never be forgotten. RIP.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources