This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

T Jones

Private

Service No. 300

Age 21

Died on 1 June 1916

ALIAS

BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Pas de Calais, France

See "LIPPIATT," the true family name.

Remember T Jones

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources