This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

S Lindenburg

Private

Service No. 12260

Age Unknown

Died on 6 May 1918

ALIAS

LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY

Lancashire, United Kingdom

See BURKE, the true family name.

Remember S Lindenburg

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources