This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

L Vasco

Sapper

Service No. 16136

Age Unknown

Died on 3 August 1918

ALIAS

ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERY

Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

See LOUREIRO, the true family name.

Remember L Vasco

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources