This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Sweeney

Private

Service No. 226470

Age Unknown

Died on 8 August 1918

ALIAS

BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY

Somme, France

See "FINLIN," the true family name.

Remember J Sweeney

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources