This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Lewis

Private

Service No. 3032489

Age 32

Died on 30 August 1918

ALIAS

FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRAS

Pas de Calais, France

See BYFORD, the true family name.

Remember J Lewis

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources