This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Herbert Banks

Lance Corporal

Service No. 26487

Age 37

Died on 29 June 1916

ALIAS

LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY

Somme, France

See "BAMFORTH" true family name.

Remember Herbert

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources