This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

A E Edwards

Private

Service No. 12845

Age Unknown

Died on 19 February 1916

ALIAS

BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD

Nord, France

See RABONE, the true family name.

Remember A E Edwards

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources