This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Victor Herschel Conley-croxton

Sergeant

Service No. 276

Age 28

Died on 20 September 1917

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "CONLEY," the true family name.

Remember Victor Herschel

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Passchendaele Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources