This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

T F Murphy

Private

Service No. 1110

Age Unknown

Died on 25 April 1915

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "ASCROFT," the true family name.

Remember T F Murphy

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources