This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J R Ferguson

Private

Service No. 28958

Age 31

Died on 23 April 1915

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "HICKINGBOTTOM," the true family name.

Remember J R Ferguson

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources