This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Haydn Jones

Private

Service No. 25015

Age 26

Died on 28 March 1918

ALIAS

POZIERES MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See "ANDREWS-JONES", the true family name.

Remember Haydn

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources