This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Burns

Private

Service No. 1418

Age 27

Died on 11 April 1917

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See JOYCE, the true family name.

Remember J Burns

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources