This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Alfred Charles Harris

Lance Sergeant

Service No. 2074

Age 24

Died on 7 October 1917

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "PEISLEY," the true family name.

Remember Alfred Charles

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Passchendaele Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources