This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Francis James Westlake

Private

Service No. 3/8289

Age Unknown

Died on 12 January 1915

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "HARWOOD," the true family name.

Remember Francis James

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources