This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

H Harris

Trooper

Service No. 2671

Age Unknown

Died on 27 October 1918

ALIAS

DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERY

, Syria

See WRIGHT, the true family name.

Remember H Harris

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources