This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

H Smith

Private

Service No. 11968

Age 18

Died on 25 September 1916

ALIAS

THIEPVAL MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See MITCHELL, the true family name.

Remember H Smith

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Somme Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources