This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Thomas Escott

Private

Service No. 11614

Age 24

Died on 16 November 1916

ALIAS

THIEPVAL MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See "HISCOCK" the true family name.

Remember Thomas

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Somme Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources