This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

W Clarke

Private

Service No. 16480

Age 33

Died on 19 March 1917

ALIAS

AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Pas de Calais, France

See CARPENTER, the true family name.

Remember W Clarke

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources