This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Robert Edward Sanders

Private

Service No. 1909

Age Unknown

Died on 8 June 1917

ALIAS

BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERY

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See M.S. DANE, the true family name.

Remember Robert Edward

Commemorations

Stories

Jayne Bayliss

You will never be forgotten, thank you from the bottom of our hearts

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources