This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Charles William Reginald Feversham

Lieutenant Colonel

Service No. Unknown

Age Unknown

Died on 15 September 1916

ALIAS

A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS

Somme, France

See DUNCOMBE, the true family name.

Remember Charles William Reginald

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources