This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Viscount Clive

Captain

Service No. Unknown

Age Unknown

Died on 31 October 1916

ALIAS

WELSHPOOL (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD

Montgomeryshire, United Kingdom

See HERBERT, the true family name.

Remember Viscount

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources