This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

D W Allan

Private

Service No. 19050

Age 26

Died on 10 January 1919

ALIAS

ENSCHEDE EASTERN GENERAL CEMETERY

Overijssel, Netherlands

See "JOHNSTON," the true family name.

Remember D W Allan

Commemorations

Stories

Robert Jardine

Remembered with Honour on the Bo'ness War Memorial, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland.

Report Post

Served under the alias of William Allan and remembered on the Bo'ness War Memorial as David W. Johnstone.

Robert Jardine

Read More of this story

Report Post

Resources