This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Alfred Lawrence

Gunner

Service No. 23833

Age 36

Died on 13 December 1918

ALIAS

EARL STONHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD

Suffolk, United Kingdom

See F. J. LAST, the true family name.

Remember Alfred

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources