This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Albert Phillipi

Private

Service No. 1593

Age Unknown

Died on 23 August 1915

ALIAS

LONE PINE MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See "FILIPPI," the true family name.

Remember Albert

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources