This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Connolly

Private

Service No. 1333

Age Unknown

Died on 2 May 1915

ALIAS

LONE PINE MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See "COLDHAM-FUSSELL" the true family name.

Remember J Connolly

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources