This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Francis Brennan

Private

Service No. 2310

Age Unknown

Died on 7 August 1915

ALIAS

LONE PINE MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See "BOSSENCE" the true family name.

Remember Francis

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources