This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Patrick Murphy

Rifleman

Service No. 11490

Age Unknown

Died on 11 August 1915

ALIAS

HELLES MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See SMYTH, the true family name.

Remember Patrick

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources