This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Herbert George Mayes

Private

Service No. 20709

Age Unknown

Died on 13 August 1915

ALIAS

HELLES MEMORIAL

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See BURTON-PYE, the true family name.

Remember Herbert George

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources