This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Arthur Collins

Private

Service No. 25995

Age 23

Died on 10 September 1916

ALIAS

LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIE

Somme, France

See "MURPHY" the true family name.

Remember Arthur

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources