This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

William Hains

Trooper

Service No. 1106

Age Unknown

Died on 19 April 1917

ALIAS

GAZA WAR CEMETERY

, Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)

See HEINZE, the true family name.

Remember William

Commemorations

Stories

David Tucker

Thank you for serving our country. We appreciate your efforts and bravery to keep us safe

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources