This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

George Payne

Private

Service No. 177171

Age 19

Died on 9 April 1917

ALIAS

BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUS

Pas de Calais, France

See "MORRISON," the true family name.

Remember George

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

I wish I had known you and had a chance to thank you for everything you gave to us who survive you.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources