This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Alfred James King

Lance Corporal

Service No. 2382

Age 31

Died on 11 August 1916

ALIAS

SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISON

Somme, France

See PERRY, the true family name.

Remember Alfred James

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources