This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Bertram Andrews

Private

Service No. 1312

Age Unknown

Died on 7 August 1915

ALIAS

LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZAC

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See BERTRAM, the true family name.

Remember Bertram

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources