This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

W Fisher

Private

Service No. 1381

Age Unknown

Died on 4 June 1915

ALIAS

TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERY

, Turkey (including Gallipoli)

See SMITH, the true family name.

Remember W Fisher

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources