This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Emile Jautras

Private

Service No. 1004050

Age 20

Died on 14 August 1918

ALIAS

ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY

Somme, France

See "CLOUTIER," the true family name.

Remember Emile

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you for serving our country. We appreciate your efforts and bravery to keep us safe

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources