This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

C Westray

Serjeant

Service No. 29568

Age 26

Died on 24 March 1918

ALIAS

DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVAL

Somme, France

See "HOWORTH," the true family name.

Remember C Westray

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources