This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

E Smith

Private

Service No. 202431

Age Unknown

Died on 15 September 1917

ALIAS

ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

, Egypt

See "FAY," the true family name.

Remember E Smith

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources