This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Lapsley

Private

Service No. 3/6458

Age Unknown

Died on 18 February 1915

ALIAS

BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY

Pas de Calais, France

See "WARD," the true family name.

Remember J Lapsley

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

May you live in our hearts forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources