This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

D Summerville

Private

Service No. 1435

Age 24

Died on 17 April 1918

ALIAS

OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL

Nord, France

See "McKENZIE," the true family name.

Remember D Summerville

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources