This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

John Wilson

Private

Service No. 3

Age Unknown

Died on 18 February 1918

ALIAS

STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD

Wiltshire, United Kingdom

See "WALPOLE," the true family name.

Remember John

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources