This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Hall

Private

Service No. 33047

Age 37

Died on 9 October 1916

ALIAS

CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVAL

Somme, France

See SHELTON, the true family name.

Remember J Hall

Commemorations

Stories

david reid

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

david reid

A HERO REMEMBERED

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources